THE NUTCRACKER Cast

ACT 1

FRAU SILBERHAUS
Jaime Lynn Witts Dec. 7 (7:30 p.m.), 13, 14 (7:30 p.m.), 15, 20 (2 p.m.), 21, 22 (2 p.m.)
Ashley Lynn Sherman Dec. 7 (2 p.m.), 8, 14 (2 p.m.), 18, 19, 20 (7:30 p.m.), 22 (7:30 p.m.), 23

HERR SILBERHAUS
Morgan Stillman Dec. 7 (7:30 p.m.), 13, 14 (7:30 p.m.), 15, 20 (2 p.m.), 21, 22 (2 p.m.)
James Fuller Dec. 7 (2 p.m.), 8, 14 (2 p.m.), 18, 19, 20 (7:30 p.m.), 22 (7:30 p.m.), 23

CLARA
Nya Mitchell Dec. 7 (2 p.m.), 13, 15, 20 (2 p.m.), 22 (2 p.m.)
Josephine Willman Dec. 7 (7:30 p.m.), 14 (2 p.m.), 18, 20 (7:30 p.m.), 22 (7:30 p.m.)
Isabelle Wilwayco Dec. 8, 14 (7:30 p.m.), 19, 21, 23

FRITZ
Lucas Wilsino Dec. 7, 8, 13, 14 (2 p.m.)
Arie Wood Dec. 14 (7:30 p.m.), 15, 18, 19, 20 (2 p.m.)
Maximillion Wulfmeyer Dec. 20 (7:30 p.m.), 21, 22, 23

DROSSELMEYER
Orlando Julius Canova Dec. 7 (7:30 p.m.), 13, 14 (7:30 p.m.), 15, 20 (2 p.m.), 21, 22 (2 p.m.)
Edward Carr Dec. 7 (2 p.m.), 8, 14 (2 p.m.), 18, 19, 20 (7:30 p.m.), 22 (7:30 p.m.), 23

NEPHEW
Dylan Hesser Dec. 7 (7:30 p.m.), 13, 14 (7:30 p.m.), 15, 20 (2 p.m.), 21, 22 (2 p.m.)
Harrison Broadbent Dec. 7 (2 p.m.), 8, 14 (2 p.m.), 18, 19, 20 (7:30 p.m.), 22 (7:30 p.m.), 23

GOVERNESS
Constance Doyle Dec. 7 (7:30 p.m.), 13, 14 (7:30 p.m.), 15, 20 (2 p.m.), 21, 22 (2 p.m.)
Hailey Dupont Dec. 7 (2 p.m.), 8, 14 (2 p.m.), 18, 19, 20 (7:30 p.m.), 22 (7:30 p.m.), 23

GUESTS
Katherine Deuitch, Jasmine Getz, Elizabeth-Jane Moller, Chelsea Marie Renner, Leanna Rinaldi, Dianetzy Rojas
Max Azaro, Ian J. Bethany, Oliver Greene-Cramer, Paul Martin, Kevin Murdock-Waters, Preston Andrew Patterson

PARTY GIRLS
Valeria Avila, Zoe Barilla-Deuschle, Katie Alice Chong, Dana Gonzalez, Sofia Gonzalez, Arianna Maurici, Maria do Carmo Moniz, Chloe Moyer, Madolyn Siela, Kaleigh Stewart, Audrey Thurmond, Amanda Wolff

PARTY BOYS
Zeph Brinton, Jack Diemicke, Sasha Grapko, August Gupton, Avinash Hecker, Ronan Henson-Wheat, Franco Jackson, Jude Kennedy, Payton Lyons, Subaryah “Ryah” Narayan Boyd, Jasper Press, Finnley Singler, Marshall Thompson

DRESDEN DOLL
Courtney Holland Dec. 7 (7:30 p.m.), 13, 14 (7:30 p.m.), 15, 20 (2 p.m.), 21, 22 (2 p.m.) Leanna Rinaldi Dec. 7 (2 p.m.), 8, 14 (2 p.m.), 18, 19, 20 (7:30 p.m.), 22 (7:30 p.m.), 23

PIERROT DOLL
Paul Martin Dec. 7 (7:30 p.m.), 13, 14 (7:30 p.m.), 15, 20 (2 p.m.), 21, 22 (2 p.m.)
Ian J. Bethany Dec. 7 (2 p.m.), 8, 14 (2 p.m.), 18, 19, 20 (7:30 p.m.), 22 (7:30 p.m.), 23

MICE
Devlin Barta, Noelle Biven, Leah Canchola, Naomi DeLacy, Isa Hardy, Kalistah Hatch, Samantha Leon, Amara Loyde, Bella Frances Luna, Addison Lynch, Isabella MacLeod, Caelyn Mitchell, Brooke Montejano, Charlotte Prodel, Avalynn Ramos, Isabella Rashidi, Katie Turner, Sofia Turner, Annette Urias, Leah Whiddon, Elizabeth Wiatrek, Lily Wilcox, Madeleine Wolfe, Taelyn Zinnecker

NUTCRACKER PRINCE
Dylan Hesser Dec. 7 (7:30 p.m.), 13, 14 (7:30 p.m.), 15, 20 (2 p.m.), 21, 22 (2 p.m.)
Harrison Broadbent Dec. 7 (2 p.m.), 8, 14 (2 p.m.), 18, 19, 20 (7:30 p.m.), 22 (7:30 p.m.), 23

RAT KING
Maxim Vladimirovich Dec. 7 (7:30 p.m.), 13, 14 (7:30 p.m.), 15, 20 (2 p.m.), 21, 22 (2 p.m.)
Shane Powell Dec. 7 (2 p.m.), 8, 14 (2 p.m.), 18, 19, 20 (7:30 p.m.), 22 (7:30 p.m.), 23

RATS
Harrison Broadbent, Malena Bhonslay, Isabella Franco, Chloe Hebdon, Lillian Hendrickson, Dylan Hesser, Jake Howard*, Eva Kahn, Rebecca McEnroe, Shane Powell, Isabelle Ramage, Samantha Sherry, Kathleen Tiernan, Maxim Vladimirovich TOY

SOLDIERS
Natalia Andrade, Bella Friedrich, Erika Jones, Zachary Masaryk, Nina Mosler, Owen Mueller, Claire Schaefer, Ava Schultz, Vivian Smith, Olivia Swonke, Naomi Tharp, Sakura Willingham

CAVALRY
Catherine Anne Bircher, Azaliah Buhrig, Audrey Marie Johnson, Natalia Lule, Lara Murray Palma, Irina Raleigh, Dalila Ramirez, Neela Swartz, Katie Tarin

ANGELS
Madeline Adams, Rae Bagnall, Gabrielle “Ella” Brinton, Ekaterina “Kate” Buiankina, Jayne Cooper, Ellah Daniel, Kaylie Daniels, Hadley Deters, Julia Domagalski, Penelope DuBois, Mazalee Floreani, Owen Fronk, Elliana Giambrone, Zeena Jenna Hakim, Senna Houston, Shola Houston, Claire Kaltenbach, Vivian Langham, Alyssa Li, Mia Naik, Alison Nelson-Cook, Adaneli Ortega, Brylee Patterson, Emma Reiss, Davianna “Davi” Rondero, Morgan Rubine, Samrawit Waelbroeck, Ella Wolfard, Youjia Yu, Carmyn Zoghby

SNOW QUEEN
Brittany Strickland Dec. 7 (7:30 p.m.), 13, 15, 20 (2 p.m.), 22 (2 p.m.) Elise Pekarek Dec. 8, 14 (2 p.m.), 18, 20 (7:30 p.m.), 22 (7:30 p.m.)
Grace Morton Dec. 7 (2 p.m.), 14 (7:30 p.m.), 19, 21, 23

SNOW KING
Preston Andrew Patterson Dec. 7 (7:30 p.m.), 13, 15, 20 (2 p.m.), 22 (2 p.m.)
Orlando Julius Canova Dec. 8, 14 (2 p.m.), 18, 20 (7:30 p.m.), 22 (7:30 p.m.)
Oliver Greene-Cramer Dec. 7 (2 p.m.), 14 (7:30 p.m.), 19, 21, 23

SNOWFLAKES
Sabrina Appleby, Danielle Archuleta, Ellis Broderick, Katherine Deuitch, Constance Doyle, Hailey Dupont, Jasmine Getz, Courtney Holland, Lucia Lorenzo, Megan McKelvey, Elizabeth-Jane Moller, Isabella Phillips, Leanna Rinaldi, Dianetzy Rojas, Eliza Schwartz


ACT II

SUGAR PLUM FAIRY
Ashley Lynn Sherman Dec. 7 (7:30 p.m.), 13, 15, 20 (2 p.m.), 22 (2 p.m.)
Jaime Lynn Witts Dec. 8, 14 (2 p.m.), 18, 20 (7:30 p.m.), 22 (7:30 p.m.)
Chelsea Marie Renner Dec. 7 (2 p.m.), 14 (7:30 p.m.), 19, 21, 23

CAVALIER
James Fuller Dec. 7 (7:30 p.m.), 13, 15, 20 (2 p.m.), 22 (2 p.m.)
Morgan Stillman Dec. 8, 14 (2 p.m.), 18, 20 (7:30 p.m.), 22 (7:30 p.m.)
Max Azaro Dec. 7 (2 p.m.), 14 (7:30 p.m.), 19, 21, 23

CHOCOLATE
Katherine Deuitch, Maxim Vladimirovich Dec. 7 (7:30 p.m.), 13, 15, 20 (2 p.m.), 22 (2 p.m.)
Leanna Rinaldi, Kevin Murdock-Waters Dec. 8, 14 (2 p.m.), 18, 20 (7:30 p.m.), 22 (7:30 p.m.)
Constance Doyle, Morgan Stillman Dec. 7 (2 p.m.), 14 (7:30 p.m.), 19, 21, 23

Harrison Broadbent, Dylan Hesser, Jake Howard*, Kevin Murdock-Waters, Shane Powell, Maxim Vladimirovich

COFFEE
Chelsea Marie Renner, Oliver Greene-Cramer Dec. 7 (7:30 p.m.), 13, 15, 20 (2 p.m.), 22 (2 p.m.)
Brittany Strickland, Edward Carr Dec. 8, 14 (2 p.m.), 18, 20 (7:30 p.m.), 22 (7:30 p.m.)
Elise Pekarek, Orlando Julius Canova Dec. 7 (2 p.m.), 14 (7:30 p.m.), 19, 21, 23

TEA
Paul Martin Dec. 7, 13, 15, 19, 20 (2 p.m.), 22 (2 p.m.), 23
Ian J. Bethany Dec. 8, 14, 18, 20 (7:30 p.m.), 21, 22 (7:30 p.m.)

Catherine Anne Bircher, Azaliah Buhrig, Sadie Davison, Ella K Fallon, Madison-Elizabeth Hastings, Audrey Marie Johnson, Natalia Lule, Katelyn Merritt, Lara Murray Palma, Sophia Muto, Meadow Petusky, Irina Raleigh, Dalila Ramirez, Liliana Romriell, Henry Schaefer, Kyla Scott, Neela Swartz, Katie Tarin, Qiu Li Tovo-Hurt, Ava Wang, Mikaela Washlesky

TREPAK
Max Azaro Dec. 7 (7:30 p.m.), 13, 15, 20 (2 p.m.), 22 (2 p.m.)
Preston Andrew Patterson Dec. 8, 14 (2 p.m.), 18, 20 (7:30 p.m.), 22 (7:30 p.m.)
Kevin Murdock-Waters Dec. 7 (2 p.m.), 14 (7:30 p.m.), 19, 21, 23

Harrison Broadbent, Dylan Hesser, Shane Powell, Maxim Vladimirovich

MARZIPAN
Grace Morton, Ian J. Bethany Dec. 7 (7:30 p.m.), 13, 15, 20 (2 p.m.), 22 (2 p.m.)
Courtney Holland, Paul Martin Dec. 8, 14 (2 p.m.), 18, 20 (7:30 p.m.), 22 (7:30 p.m.)
Leanna Rinaldi, James Fuller Dec. 7 (2 p.m.), 14 (7:30 p.m.), 19, 21, 23

Malena Bhonslay, Ellis Broderick, Isabella Franco, Chloe Hebdon, Lillian Hendrickson, Eva Kahn, Lucia Lorenzo, Rebecca McEnroe, Isabelle Ramage, Samantha Sherry, Kathleen Tiernan

BON BONS
Angelina Alpert, Valentina Bernal, Daphne Blue, Caroline Marie Carper, Selena Chock, Hana Cornali, Isabel “Izzie” Creixell, Elyse Daniels, Siobhan Fitzgerald, Paloma Fuentes, Kylie Jo Garcia, Tatiana Gomez, Evelyne Rose “Evie” Gradincic, Ayah Hakim, Phoebe Herbert, Elli Grace Hodges, Ruth Howard, Lisa Lule, Rebekah Luo, Gabriela McArthur, Beatrix Monday Yankus, Amiya Nakra, Sharanya Narayan Boyd, Isabela Peña , Genevieve Putegnat, Josaphina Ramos, Maria Sanchez, Sadie Sarrat, Jessica Tan, Rosemary Tong, Emma Urrutia, Ariel Whiddon, Sevahna Emmalise Wilson, Scarlett Zahirniak, Rhea Zhang, Ailia Zhao

WALTZ OF THE FLOWERS
Hailey Dupont Dec. 7 (7:30 p.m.), 13, 15, 20 (2 p.m.), 22 (2 p.m.)
Katherine Deuitch Dec. 8, 14 (2 p.m.), 18, 20 (7:30 p.m.), 22 (7:30 p.m.)
Courtney Holland Dec. 7 (2 p.m.), 14 (7:30 p.m.), 19, 21, 23

Sabrina Appleby, Danielle Archuleta, Jasmine Getz, Megan McKelvey, Elizabeth-Jane Moller, Isabella Phillips, Dianetzy Rojas, Eliza Schwartz

*Guest Artist

VIP MOTHER GINGER CAST

Hema Mullur  
Anchor at KEYE-TV (CBS Austin)        
Saturday, Dec. 7, at 2 p.m.

Dr. Denise Trauth       
President, Texas State University      
Saturday, Dec. 7, at 7:30 p.m.

Tate Donovan 
Actor and Director     
Sunday, Dec. 8, at 2 p.m.

Rick Morrow    
Partner, Locke Lord LLP         
Friday, Dec. 13, at 7:30 p.m.

Kathy Valentine         
Band Member of the Go-Go’s & Native Austinite         
Saturday, Dec. 14, at 2 p.m.

Quita Culpepper         
Anchor/Reporter at KVUE TV (ABC)  
Saturday, Dec. 14, at 7:30 p.m.

Sofia Avila      
Co-Founder & Executive Director
Mandarin Design Lab 
Sunday, Dec. 15, at 2 p.m.

Kendra Scott  
CEO, Designer & Philanthropist         
Wednesday, Dec. 18, at 7:30 p.m.

Jimmy Flannigan        
District 6 Austin City Council Member          
Thursday, Dec. 19, at 7:30 p.m.

Quan Cosby    
Former UT Longhorn & NFL Wide Receiver
Vice President at Marsh & McLennan Companies
Director of Alumni Relations, UT Austin       
Friday, Dec. 20, at 2 p.m.

Nicole Conley 
Chief of Business & Operations/CFO
Austin Independent School District   
Friday, Dec. 20, at 7:30 p.m.

Virginia Miracle         
Ballet Austin Board Member
Chief Customer Officer, ScaleFactor 
Saturday, Dec. 21, at 2 p.m.

Major John Landry     
Chief of Communication Plans
United States Army Futures Command         
Sunday, Dec. 22, at 2 p.m.

Alejandro Rose-Garcia          
Austin Musician, Shakey Graves        
Sunday, Dec. 22, at 7:30 p.m.

Jaime Salvador Castillo          
Chair of the Arts Commission, City of Austin
Monday, Dec. 23, at 2 p.m.