The Nutcracker Cast

ACT I
 

Frau Silberhaus      
Ashley Lynn Sherman: Dec. 8 (2 p.m.), 9, 14,15 (7:30 p.m.), 16, 19, 22 (2 p.m.), 23
Aara Krumpe: Dec. 7, 8 (7:30 p.m.), 15 (2 p.m.), 20, 21, 22 (7:30 p.m.)

Herr Silberhaus      
James Fuller: Dec. 8 (2 p.m.), 9, 14, 15 (7:30 p.m.), 16, 19, 22 (2 p.m.), 23
Christopher Swaim: Dec. 7, 8 (7:30 p.m.), 15 (2 p.m.), 20, 21, 22 (7:30 p.m.)

Clara 
Violet Reid: Dec. 7, 9, 15 (7:30 p.m.), 20, 22 (7:30 p.m.)
Georgia Ferguson: Dec. 14, 16, 21, 22 (2 p.m.), 23
Maria Sol Blankemeyer: Dec. 8, 15 (2 p.m.), 19

Fritz
Henry Schaefer: Dec. 7, 8, 9, 14, 15
Luke Brummer: Dec. 16, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23     

Drosselmeyer         
Orlando Julius Canova: Dec. 8 (2 p.m.), 9, 14, 15 (7:30 p.m.), 16, 19, 22 (2 p.m.), 23
Edward Carr: Dec. 7 (7:30 p.m.), 15 (2 p.m.), 20, 21, 22 (7:30 p.m.)

Nephew        
Dylan Hesser: Dec. 8 (2 p.m.), 9, 14, 15 (7:30 p.m.), 16, 19, 22 (2 p.m.), 23            
Craig Freigang: Dec. 7, 8 (7:30 p.m.), 15 (2 p.m.), 20, 21, 22 (7:30 p.m.)

Governess    
Hailey Dupont: Dec. 8 (2 p.m.), 9, 14, 15 (7:30 p.m.), 16, 19, 22 (2 p.m.), 23
Constance Doyle: Dec. 7, 8 (7:30 p.m.),15 (2 p.m.), 20, 21, 22 (7:30 p.m.)

Guests
Anabel Alpert, Katherine Deuitch, Elizabeth-Jane Moller, Grace Morton, Elise Pekarek, Jaime Lynn Witts
Ian J. Bethany, Oliver Greene-Cramer, Paul Martin, Kevin Murdock-Waters, Preston Andrew Patterson, Morgan Stillman

Party Girls   
Vivienne Bennett, Faith Bicknell, Bella Friedrich, Sofia Gonzalez, Lilly Grogono, Audrey Holm, Reina Iwaki, Erika Jones, Nya Mitchell, Nadia Saba, Claire Schaefer, Ava Schultz, Vivian Smith, Olivia Swonke, Lucy Willcott, Sakura Willingham, Josephine Willman, Amanda Wolff

Party Boys
Micah Brinton, Zeph Brinton, Sasha Grapko, Ronan Henson-Wheat, Finnley Singler, Alex Schwartz, Arie Wood, Maximillion Wulfmeyer

Columbine Doll
Brittany Strickland: Dec. 8 (2 p.m.), 9, 14, 15 (7:30 p.m.), 16, 19, 22 (2 p.m.), 23
Courtney Holland: Dec. 7, 8 (7:30 p.m.), 15 (2 p.m.), 20, 21, 22 (7:30 p.m.)

Harlequin Doll
Paul Martin: Dec. 8 (2 p.m.), 9, 14, 15 (7:30 p.m.), 16, 19, 22 (2 p.m.), 23
Ian J. Bethany: Dec. 7, 8 (7:30 p.m.), 15 (2 p.m.), 20, 21, 22 (7:30 p.m.)

Mice
Valentina Bernal, Michelle Chen, Isabel “Izzie” Creixell, Annie Ehrlich, Eleanor Ewing, Kylie Jo Garcia, Evelyne Rose “Evie” Gradincic, Phoebe Herbert, Elli Grace Hodges, Ruth Howard, Rebekah Luo, Gabriela Catalina McArthur, Amiya Nakra,  Isabela Peña, Genevieve Putegnat, Josaphina Ramos, Maggie Robinson, Maria Sanchez, Rosemary Tong, Emma Urrutia, Jaslene Villegas, Beatrix Monday Yankus, Rhea Zhang, Ailia Zhao

Nutcracker Prince  
Dylan Hesser: Dec. 8 (2 p.m.), 9, 14, 15 (7:30 p.m.), 16, 19, 22 (2 p.m.), 23
Craig Freigang: Dec. 7, 8 (7:30 p.m.), 15 (2 p.m.), 20, 21, 22 (7:30 p.m.)

Rat King                   
Max Azaro: Dec. 8 (2 p.m.), 9, 14, 15 (7:30 p.m.), 16, 19, 22 (2 p.m.), 23
Maxim Bleeker: Dec. 7, 8 (7:30 p.m.), 15 (2 p.m.), 20, 21, 22 (7:30 p.m.)

Rats   
Ryanne Anderson, Max Azaro, Luke Bender, Maxim Bleeker, Ellis Broderick, Casey Cisler, Keegan Daley, Craig Freigang, Jacy Fletcher, Lexi Garden, Chloe Hebdon, Dylan Hesser, Eva Kahn, Lucia Lorenzo, Audrey Sides, Meredith Stitt

Toy Soldiers
Natalia Andrade, Phoebe Damsky, Alex Esparza, Natalia Gomez, Aisling Hurley, Caitriona (Maebh) Hurley, Sheila Jackson, Zachary Masaryk, Rayna Sevilla, Karel Tinkler, Anna Wyszkowski

Cavalry
Valeria Avila, Catherine Anne Bircher, Elliot Moulton, Owen Mueller, Maria do Carmo Moniz, Lara Murray Palma, Irina Raleigh, Dalila Ramirez

Angels
Noelle Biven, Vivian Bradford, Liliana Britain, Leah Canchola, Hana Cornali, Naomi DeLacy, Marley Downs, Isabella Hardy, Kalistah Hatch, Samantha Leon, Cameron Long, Amara Loyde, Bella Frances Luna, Addison “Addie” Lynch, Isabella MacLeod, Caelyn Mitchell, Brooke Montejano, Abigail Ospina, Charlotte Prodel, Avalynn Ramos, Isabella Rashidi, Sadie Sarrat, Lucia Shahan, Zoe Taylor, Katie Turner, Sofia Turner, Annette Urias, Jaylin Villegas, Leah Whiddon, Elizabeth Wiatrek, Lily Wilcox, Madeleine Wolfe, Adeline Woo, Taelyn Zinnecker

Snow Queen
Grace Morton: Dec. 8 (2 p.m.), 14, 16, 19, 22 (2 p.m.)                   
Chelsea Marie Renner: Dec. 8 (7:30 p.m.), 15 (2 p.m.), 20, 22 (7:30 p.m.)
Elise Pekarek: Dec. 7, 9, 15 (7:30 p.m.), 21, 23

Snow King
Preston Andrew Patterson: Dec. 8 (2 p.m.), 14, 16, 19, 22 ( 2 p.m.)
Orlando Julius Canova: Dec. 8 (7:30 p.m.), 15 (2 p.m.), 20, 22 (7:30 p.m.)
Morgan Stillman: Dec. 7, 9, 15 (7:30 p.m.), 21, 23  

Snowflakes
Anabel Alpert, Katherine Deuitch, Constance Doyle, Hailey Dupont, Kellie Fulton, Jasmine Getz, Courtney Holland, Samantha Howe, Elizabeth Kanning, Megan McKelvey, Kelsey Minzenmayer, Elizabeth-Jane Moller, Isabella Phillips, Brittany Strickland, Leilani Tian


Act II

 

Sugar Plum Fairy
Aara Krumpe: Dec 8 (2 p.m.), 14, 16, 19, 22 (2 p.m.)      
Jaime Lynn Witts: Dec 8 (7:30 p.m.), 15 (2 p.m.), 20, 22 (7:30 p.m.)
Ashley Lynn Sherman: Dec 7, 9, 15 (7:30 p.m.), 21, 23

Cavalier
Christopher Swaim: Dec 8 (2 p.m.), 14, 16, 19, 22 (2 p.m.)                  
Morgan Stillman: Dec 8 (7:30 p.m.), 15 (2 p.m.), 20, 22 (7:30 p.m.)
James Fuller: Dec 7, 9, 15 (7:30 p.m.), 21, 23  

Spanish
Katherine Deuitch, Kevin Murdock-Waters: Dec 8 (2 p.m.), 14, 16, 19, 22 (2 p.m.)
Constance Doyle, Orlando Julius Canova: Dec 8 (7:30 p.m.), 15 (2 p.m.), 20, 22 (7:30 p.m.)
Aara Krumpe, Oliver Greene-Cramer: Dec 7, 9, 15 (7:30 p.m.), 21, 23

Max Azaro, Maxim Bleeker, Keegan Daley, Craig Freigang, Dylan Hesser, Kevin Murdock-Waters

Arabian
Chelsea Marie Renner, Oliver Greene-Cramer: Dec 8 (2 p.m.), 14, 16, 19, 22 (2 p.m.)
Elise Pekarek, Christopher Swaim: Dec 8 (7:30 p.m.), 15 (2 p.m.), 20, 22 (7:30 p.m.)
Brittany Strickland, Edward Carr: Dec 7, 9, 15 (7:30 p.m.), 21, 23

Chinese
Paul Martin: Dec 8, 14, 15 (2 p.m.), 16, 19, 20, 22
Ian J. Bethany: Dec 7, 9, 15 (7:30 p.m.), 21, 23

Valeria Avila, Zoe Barilla-Deuschle, Moira Barta, Catherine Anne Bircher, Zora Ebanks, Arianna Maurici, Anika Love Monsivais, Nina Mosler, Elliot Moulton, Chloe Moyer, Presley Parsons, Dalila Ramirez, Avenley Rose, Charlotte Storck, Mikaela Washlesky, Emaline Wolf

Russian
Preston Andrew Patterson: Dec 8 (2 p.m.), 14, 16, 19, 22 (2 p.m.)
Kevin Murdock-Waters: Dec 8 (7:30 p.m.), 15 (2 p.m.), 20, 22 (7:30 p.m.)    
Max Azaro: Dec 7, 9, 15 (7:30 p.m.), 21, 23

Maxim Bleeker, Keegan Daley, Craig Freigang, Dylan Hesser

French
Grace Morton, Ian J. Bethany: Dec 8 (2 p.m.), 14, 16, 19, 22 (2 p.m.)
Hailey Dupont, James Fuller: Dec 8 (7:30 p.m.), 15 (2 p.m.), 20, 22 (7:30 p.m.)                
Courtney Holland, Paul Martin: Dec 7, 9, 15 (7:30 p.m.), 21, 23

Ryanne Anderson, Ellis Broderick, Casey Cisler, Phoebe Damsky, Kellie Fulton, Lexi Garden, Chloe Hebdon, Eva Kahn, Lucia Lorenzo, Megan McKelvey, Audrey Sides, Meredith Stitt

Bon Bons
Angelina Alpert, Shakti Anthony, Aleksandra Belov, Eavan Bonilla, Brini Bourque, Sharanya Narayan Boyd, Ava Briceno-Jantz, Lauren Buerger, Caroline Marie Carper, Elyse Daniels, Diya Dudhara, Isabella Famiglietti, Siobhan Fitzgerald, Paloma Fuentes, Tatiana Gomez, Lila Gonzalez, Ayah Hakim, Madison-Elizabeth Hastings, Parmida Jamali, Audrey Marie Johnson, Violet Lincoln, Lisa Lule, Natalia Lule, Zella McNichols, Katelyn Merritt, Sophia Muto, Maya Prow-Nemeroff, Cate O’Bryon, L. Meadow Petusky, Isadora Pirkey, Scarlett Quisenberry, Adelina Roman, Liliana Romriell, Gabrielle Schneider, Kyla Scott, Madolyn Siela, Sabrina Sprangle, Brooke Staley, Kaleigh Stewart, Jessica Tan, Katie Tarin, Qiu Li Tovo-Hurt, Sophia Triche, Ariel Whiddon, Sevahna Emmalise Wilson, Ava Wang, Scarlett Zahirniak

Waltz of the Flowers
Brittany Strickland: Dec 8 (2 p.m.), 14, 16, 19, 22 (2 p.m.)
Courtney Holland: Dec 8 (7:30 p.m.), 15 (2pm), 20, 22 (7:30 p.m.)    
Jaime Lynn Witts: Dec 7, 9, 15 (7:30 p.m.), 21, 23

Anabel Alpert, Katherine Deuitch, Constance Doyle, Hailey Dupont, Jacy Fletcher, Jasmine Getz, Samantha Howe, Elizabeth Kanning, Kelsey Minzenmayer, Elizabeth-Jane Moller, Isabella Phillips, Leilani Tian

VIP Mother Ginger Cast

FRIDAY, DEC. 7 at 7:30 p.m.
Vince Young           

Founder and CEO, Vince Young Real Estate and Vincent Young Foundation;
2018 Rose Bowl Hall of Fame Inductee;
2005 National Champion Texas Longhorns Quarterback       

SATURDAY, DEC. 8, at 2 p.m.
Chief Brian Manley           

Chief of Police
City of Austin

SATURDAY, DEC. 8, at 7:30 p.m.
Jimmy Flannigan         

Council Member - District 6
City of Austin

SUNDAY, DEC. 9. at 2 p.m.
Tiffany Chen

President and Co-Founder
Tiff’s Treats

FRIDAY, DEC. 14, at 7:30 p.m.
Rosie Newberry    

Host
KXAN’s Studio 512 Lifestyle Show          

SATURDAY, DEC. 15, at 2 p.m.
Chelsea Andrews 

Meteorologist
FOX 7 News (KTBC-TV)

SATURDAY, DEC. 15 at 7:30 p.m.
Spencer Cronk      

Austin City Manager

SUNDAY, DEC. 16, at 2 p.m.
Col. Christopher E. Albus           

Deputy Commander/Chief of Staff,
U.S. Army Operational Test Command
Fort Hood

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 19, at 7:30 p.m.
Colette Pierce Burnette, Ed.D. 

President and CEO
Huston-Tillotson University

THURSDAY, DEC. 20, at 7:30 p.m.
Bill Stotesbery

CEO and General Manager
KLRU-TV

FRIDAY, DEC. 21, at 2 p.m.
Geronimo Rodriguez, Jr. J.D.    

AISD Board President

SATURDAY, DEC. 22, at 2 p.m.
Greg Fenves           

President
University of Texas at Austin

SATURDAY, DEC. 22, at 7:30 p.m.
Chikage Windler    

Chief Meteorologist
CBS Austin (KEYE-TV)

SUNDAY, DEC. 23, 2 p.m.
Hector Perez Jr.    

Founder
Merivis Foundation
Global CRM Strategy Lead
Amazon Web Services